Administration

Name
Title
Email
Web
Dr. Thomas Millins Principal - Fine Arts Email
Julee Duttko Assistant Principal - 3rd-5th Grade Email
Jessica Duncan Assistant Principal - K-2nd Grade Email
Mary Blackmon Assistant Principal - 6th-8th Grade Email

Kindergarten

Name
Title
Email
Web
Yasmin Carley Teacher - Kindergarten Email Web
Julia Parada Teacher - Kindergarten Email Web
Liz Spreckelmeier Teacher - Kindergarten Email Web
Terri Wendel Teacher - Kindergarten Email Web

First Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Deborah Fortune Teacher - Grade 1 Email Web
Sarah LeMaster Teacher - Grade 1 Email Web
Jill Moreland Teacher - Grade 1 Email
Margie Nein Teacher - Grade 1 Email Web

Second Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kelly Bice Teacher - Grade 2 Email Web
Julie Case Teacher - Grade 2 Email
Denise Fenicle Teacher - Gifted - Grade 2 Email Web
Nicole Lance Teacher - Grade 2 Email Web 
Josey Pizzani Teacher - Grade 2 Email Web

Third Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Megan Canty Teacher - Grade 3 Email Web
Gail Miles Teacher - Grade 3 Email Web
Wendy Farina Teacher - Grade 3 Email Web
Jaclyn Howell Teacher - Grade 3 Email Web
Kimberly Johnson Teacher - Grade 3 Email Web
Deborah Thornton Teacher - Gifted - Grade 3 Email Web

Fourth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Joanne Conde Teacher - Grade 4 Email Web
Linda Ferrara Teacher  - Grade 4 Email Web
Kimberly Howerton Teacher - Grade 4 Email Web
Cindy Bricker Teacher - 4th Grade Gifted Email Web
Robert Taunton Teacher - 4th and 5th Grade Science Email Web
Stacy Taylor Teacher - Grade 4 Email Web

Fifth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lindsey Maxwell Teacher - Grade 5 Email Web
Carli Smith Teacher - Grade 5 Email Web
Robert Taunton Teacher - Grade 4 and 5 - Science Email Web
Alice Thomson Teacher - Gifted - Grade 5 Email Web
Teresa Willis Teacher - Grade 5 Email Web

Exceptional Student Education

Name
Title
Email
Web
Erin Arrighi Teacher - ESE - Elementary Email
Margaret Bregenzer Teacher - Reading Email Web
Lindsey Brensinger  Teacher - ESE - Middle School Email
Lorraine Distasio Teacher - ESE - Elementary Email
Noel Hercek Teacher - SA - Grades K-2 Email Web
Bobbi Thomas Teacher - ESE - Middle School Email
Linda Verdream Teacher - ESE - Middle School Email

Fine Arts

Name
Title
Email
Web
Nicole Fattorusso Teacher - Dance Email Web
Kathy Rivadeneira Teacher - Drama Email
Marcia Friedman Teacher - Family and Consumer Science/Costume Design Email Web
Dave Kline Teacher - Physical Education Email Web
Alan Klingensmith Technology Specialist/TV Production Email
Brenda Lown Teacher - Visual Arts Email
Lori Madl Teacher - Dance Email Web
Stacy McDonald Teacher - Chorus/Keyboards Email
Christina Moffat Teacher - Band - Steel Drums Email Web
Mitsue Schmidt Teacher - Strings Email Web
Kimberly Smith Teacher - Grade 6 Reading/Elementary Drama Email Web
Sue Sommer Teacher - Business Education - Computers - Digital Design - Yearbook Email Web
Theresa West-Taylo Teacher - Visual Arts Email Web

Middle School (grades 6-8) Language Arts and Reading

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lisa Bolgna Teacher - Reading Email
Margaret Bregenzer Teacher - Reading Email Web
Mariella Carrigan Teacher - Reading Email Web
Margaret Walters Teacher - Reading Email Web
Lisa Johnson Teacher - Language Arts Email Web
Yvonne Margolin Teacher - Language Arts Email Web
Michael Marino Teacher - Language Arts - Gifted Email Web
Angela Phillips Teacher - Language Arts Email Web
Richard Romano Teacher - Gifted ELA Instructor Email Web
Kimberly Smith Teacher - Grade 6 Reading/Elementary Drama Email Web
Patricia Wiegman Teacher - Language Arts Email Web

Middle School (grades 6-8) Math

Name
Title
Email
Web
Robyn Kelly Teacher - Math Email Web
Monique Nelson Teacher - Math Email Web
Benjamin Starks Teacher - Math Email Web
Kathleen Wheeler Teacher - Math Email Web
Daryl Williams Teacher - Math Email Web
Paul Williams Teacher - Gifted/Advanced - Algebra Email Web
Bill Wolff Teacher - Math Email Web

Middle School (grades 6-8) Science

Name
Title
Email
Web
Joelle Hammes Teacher - Science Email Web
Tiffini Jamison Teacher - Science Email Web
Brandee Summerall Teacher - Science Email Web
Jeanette Lohren Teacher - Science Email Web
Michele Taunton Teacher - Science Email Web

Middle School (grades 6-8) Social Studies

Name
Title
Email
Web
Shawn Bambrey Teacher - Social Studies Email Web
Peter Froehlich Teacher - Gifted/Advanced - Social Studies Email Web
Chadd Holmes Teacher - Social Studies Email Web
Carolyn Cofield Teacher - Social Studies - Civics Email Web
Jan Tingle Teacher - Social Studies Email Web

Student Services

Name
Title
Email
Web
Gwen Boyd School Nurse Email
Sarah Brewster Clinic Assistant Email
Jaimie Cameron Speech Technician Email
Jan Maxwell Guidance Counselor/Test Coordinator - Middle Email
Steven Latorre Security Specialist Email
Andrea Ptak Guidance Counselor/Test Coordinator - Elementary Email
Laura Sherman Email
Christopher Stevens SRO - School Resource Officer (Lee Co. Sheriff) Email
Angela Trewartha Speech Therapist Email
Sue Wiegers Information Specialist Email

Office Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Ann Caldwell Bookkeeper Email
Sue Smith Secretary/Receptionist Email
Cheryl Tango Secretary to the Principal Email

Paraprofessional Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Robin Bacheller ESE Paraprofessional Email
Deborah Clark Paraprofessional Email
Debbie Flores ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Deanna Francey Media Center Paraprofessional Email
Cristina Pais Paraprofessional/After School Program Coordinator Email
Dee Dee Parker Physical Education Paraprofessional Email
Rosa Sanchez Paraprofessional Email
Nelita Trahan ESE Paraprofessional Email
Cindy White Production Paraprofessional/Cafeteria Staff Email

Custodial Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Fred Alexandre Custodian Email
Noris Artola Email
Oscar Gomez Site Worker Email
Ileana Hernandez Custodian Email
Sherry Johnson Custodian Email
Thomas Johnson Building Supervisor Email
Robert Lane Head Custodian Email
Rosalina Lane Custodian Email
Odalis Mesa Custodian Email
Teresa Tucker Custodian Email

Food Service Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jessica Bell Cafeteria Staff Email
Gloria Bernauer Cafeteria Staff Email
Cheri Cuff Food Service Manger Email
Garett Davis Cafeteria Staff Email
George Debruyn Cafeteria Staff Email
Maritza Fernandez Cafeteria Staff Email
Alina Sandoval Email
Cindy White Production Paraprofessional/Cafeteria Staff Email
Erin Williams Cafeteria Staff Email

Ungrouped

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jacob Collins Email
Courtney Duncan Email
Beth Dunmire Email
Maria Gonzalez Robayo Email
Michelle Harris Email
Jenalee Klein Email
Barbara Kozma Consultative Teacher Email
Jo Mueller Email
Gina Romano School Social Worker Email
Amy Wood Email